Like any club, whether full time professional right through to junior grassroots level, we are all indebted to our sponsors who keep us going with their amazing support.  Here at TRFC we are no different, we couldn’t survive without sponsors, and we are massively grateful to everyone who supports us in this way.

At the start of the season, we held a shirt sponsorship raffle, and we were overwhelmed with the response to it, several companies (67 numbers were sold) took part in the raffle, each paying £100 per ticket (some took more than 1 raffle number) and before the start of the season, the draw was performed by club secretary Colin Pike, with help from club helper Nicole Ainslie – and our shirt sponsor for the season was JT DOVE of Berwick-upon-Tweed – thanks to “Doves” for their support of the club.

 

Runner up in the draw, becoming home sponsor of our U11 & U9 team is KIERAN CROMARTY ELECTRICAL

Third place in the draw, becoming away sponsor of our U11 team is GED’S BUTCHERS

Fourth place in the draw becoming away sponsor of our U9 team is DUNCAN GRIEVE

Fifth place in the draw, winning a sponsor board at the ground is T&A PLASTERING

 

We would also like to give a ‘shout’ to all those who took part in the draw :

1. Boyd Insurance group
2. Spittal Nursery
3. Norman Hargreaves
4. Rennie Welsh
5. R L Smith
6. Sovereign Chemicals
7. Sanderson Mcreath & Edney
8. Duncan Grieve window cleaner
9. George Hepburn
10. George Hepburn
11. P J Estates ltd
12. Castle Blinds
13. Dave Purvis
14. Michael Guthrie
15. Michael Guthrie
16. Tyne & Tweed
17. K Dixon Building Services
18. Neil Oliver
19. Brown Coal Merchants
20. Ideal Carpets
21. Darran Gillion
22. DSE Electrics northern
23. Martin Gerrard gas engineer
24. J T Dove
25. Steven Monks
26. Geds Butchers
27. Gilbert Birdsall concrete
28. Kieran Cromarty Electrical
29. Kieran Cromarty Electrical
30. Yeoman Design
31. Fabvent
32. Castle Scaffold
33. Castle Scaffold
34. Castle Scaffold
35. George Scott
36. Fantasy prints
37. Glendale Engineering
38. A W Bell
39. R F Roofing
40. Craig Fletcher Painter
41. Eco Glow plumbing & Heating
42. City Electrics
43. Clean Wheels
44. Yess Electrics
45. Marie Freeburn catering
46. Anonymous
47. Lambert Civil Engineers
48. Carpet Warehouse Alnwick
49. My Yogi Bairns
50. MAJ plumbing & Heating
51. David Letham
52. Hodgson White
53. Tweed valley Trees
54. Berwick Decorating Centre
55. Black & Gold
56. K Dixon Building Services
57. Berwick Scaffolding Ltd
58. JCC Hair
59. Alan Curry Fencing
60. Island View
61. Geon Recruitment
62. John Robertson
63. Michael Palmer
64. Border Storage
65. Wolsely
66. T & A Plastering
67. Albury Care

Please support those who support TRFC !